Incident Report #2 2026
Fellwalking
Thursday
01/01/26, 15:31
Raise Beck
A male slipped on an icy descent and sustained an ankle fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 18