Incident Report #2 2023
Fellwalking
Sunday
22/01/23, 16:15
Serpentine Woods
We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with an incident in Serpentine Woods, Kendal. Their numbers were depleted by their annual winter training trip to Scotland. We were stood down while responding
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 7