Incident Report #2 2018
Local
03/01/18, 19:28
Ambleside
Wednesday
A male was reported missing in the area, with concern for his wellbeing. His car had been located by police. The team spent (to date) five days searching multiple areas of woodland, riverside paths and pockets of land with negative results. We were assisted by various search dogs over the period.
Duration: 346 hours
Team Members: 30