Incident Report #2 2011
Fellwalking
Sunday
16/01/11, 11:50
Gt. Langdale, Elterwater, Baysbrown Woods
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she parted company with her mountain bike on a very wet track. She was treated and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 15