Incident Report #2
Felllwalking
21/01/20, 17:36
Pike Howe, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
Two men became benighted when they lost the path and ran out of daylight. They gave their position using a word-based location app, but this placed them in Bolivia, so we ignored it and located them via other means and retrieved them
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 4