Incident Report #19 2024
Fellwalking
18/03/24, 12:43
Great Rigg
Monday
A woman slipped and sustained an ankle injury. She initially attempted to walk off but it proved too painful. She was treated and evacuated by the team
Duration: 4.75 hours
Team Members: 20