Incident Report #19 2022

Fellwalking

Saturday

05/03/22, 11:32

Low Pike

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury near Low Pike. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo