Incident Report #19 2021
Fellrunning
Saturday
22/05/21, 14:58
Low Pike
A competitor in a fell race sustained a suspected lower leg fracture when she slipped. She was treated and evacuated by the team
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 16