Incident Report #19 2016

Fellwalking

28/02/16, 12:03

Silver How, Grasmere

Sunday

A female sustained a knee injury on the way up Silver How. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo