Incident Report #19 2014

Fellwalking

30/03/14, 13:56

Grasmere, Easedale

Sunday

A woman was reported as having sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. The team attended along with an air ambulance and the woman was treated and evacuated

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo