Incident Report #19 2012
flashing lights
Tuesday
27/03/12, 21:30
Loughrigg, Ambleside
Flashing lights were reported near the summit of Loughrigg. They were visible for a prolonged period. A couple of team members checked them out and found nothing.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2