Incident Report #19 2011

Fellwalking

22/02/11, 15:46

Low Pike, Ambleside

Tuesday

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to our Landrover ambulance and then to a NWAS ambulance in Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo