Incident Report #19 2010
winter, Search
04/02/10, 17:00
Rossett Ghyll to Esk Hause, Gt Langdale
Thursday
We were requested to join Keswick and Wadale MRTs in a search for a solo female walker, lost in snow and encroaching darkness in the Central Fells. She was located near Great End as the team was assembling, and escorted down.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 7