Incident Report #19

Fellwalking

Wednesday

18/03/20, 16:11

Blindtarn Moss

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated by team members and referred to hospital

Duration: 1.75 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo