Incident Report #18 2025

Fellwalking (winter)

06/02/25, 16:09

Calf Crag

A small group became lost on Calf Crag. Unconvinced that telephone guidance would assist them, a small group of team members went up to retrieve them

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png