Incident Report #18 2024

Fellwalklng

17/03/24, 14:01

Loft Crag

Sunday

A man slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 5.5 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo