Incident Report #18 2023
Fellwalking
Sunday
12/03/23, 14:08
Blea Rigg
In a remarkably similar incident to previous, two women were unable to locate a way off Blea Rigg. A small team was assembling to retrieve them when a passing fellrunner was able to intervene and guide them to an obvious path down. We were able to stand down
#beadventuresmart
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 6