Incident Report #18 2022

Fellwalking

Monday

21/02/22, 16:20

Loughrigg

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated from the hill

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo