Incident Report #18 2019

Rock climbing

Saturday

09/03/19, 13:51

Crescent Climb, Pavey Ark

Two men became cragfast at the top of the first pitch of Crescent Climb. In a lengthy operation, they were recovered to flatter ground

Duration: 7.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo