Incident Report #18 2018
Local Incident
17/03/18, 23:08
Windermere
Saturday
‘The Beast II’ arrived and wreaked havoc across the county. We were requested to assist NWAS with the evacuation of a person suffering chest pains from a house in Windermere. We transferred her and a paramedic to RLI for treatment
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 2