Incident Report #18 2017

Fellwalking

25/02/17, 15:17

Mark Gate track

Saturday

A 51-year-old female sustained a suspected ankle fracture when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuatedĀ 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo