Incident Report #18 2016
Fellwalking
27/02/16, 14:25
Rydal Water
Saturday
A female walker sustained a knee injury on the shores of Rydal Water. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 13