Incident Report #18 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
07/03/15, 17:10
Scandale Tarn, Scandale
A male member of a group sustained a knee injury when he slipped on steep ground. He injury was treated and he was stretchered off the hill... wild weather was the order of the day
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 15