Incident Report #18 2011
Fellwalking
22/02/11, 15:11
Bad Step, Crinkle Crags, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
A couple become disorientated and lost having tried to avoid the Bad Step on Crinkle Crags. They phoned for help and were given directions and advice. They made good progress and were located descending The Band.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 6