Incident Report #17 2026
Local incident
Monday
02/03/26, 19:11
Ambleside area
We were requested to assist with a search for a local man who had gone missing. Searches were organised, but nothing was found. Further searches were being organised the following day when we were notified that a body had been located in water just out of the village. Search dogs and drones were included in the plans, but not deployed
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 17