Incident Report #17 2025

Fellwalking (winter)

Thursday

06/02/25, 14:46

Pike O’Blisco

Two people got in to difficulty in icy conditions. They phoned for help. A team member was able give them encouragement and guidance and they were able to reach safety

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo