Incident Report #17 2023

Fellwalking

Sunday

12/03/23, 09:55

Blea Rigg

An early start to recover a group of three who had camped out at Stickle Tarn and were unable to descend in the snowy conditions that had prevailed overnight.

They were assisted down

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo