Incident Report #17 2019

Fellwalking

Thursday

07/03/19, 14:56

Gibson Knott

One of a party of two sustained a suspected fractured ankle when she slipped on wet ground. Having been located via SARLOC, she was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo