Incident Report #17 2016

Fellwalking

Saturday

27/02/16, 13:19

Lingmoor, Gt Langdale

A male walker slipped and sustained a suspected leg fracture. He was treated and assisted to an air ambulance by team members

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo