Incident Report #17 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
07/03/15, 13:52
Wansfell, Ambleside
Two people became disorientated in mist on Wansfell. They were located using SARLOC and given directions to find a path. This they did and their progress was monitored until they were safely down
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4