Incident Report #17 2013
winter, Fellwalking
Sunday
24/03/13, 19:55
Levers Water, Coniston
The team were requested to assist Coniston MRT with a rescue above Levers Water where three women had succumbed to hypothermia. Specifically, our Autopulse portable CPR device was requested. Thankfully it wasn't required and all three were airlifted to hospital by RAF Boulmer.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 4