Incident Report #17 2012

Fellwalking

20/03/12, 17:35

Grasmere, Blea Rigg

Tuesday

A woman became cragfast on steep ground. Her husband tried to talk her down, but failed. We tried and succeeded....

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo