Incident Report #17 2011
Fellwalking
19/02/11, 11:50
Loughrigg, Grasmere, Ambleside
Saturday
A woman sustained a reoccurrence of an old groin injury near the summit of Loughrigg. She was treated by the team and stretchered to our ambulance fo rtransport off the fell.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 13