Incident Report #17

Fellwalking

Monday

09/03/20, 09:25

Easy Gully, STICKLE TARN AREA

A man became cragfast when his attempt to descend very steep ground ended in him becoming stuck.

He was recovered by team members

#beadventuresmart

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo