Incident Report #161 2010

Fellwalking

Friday

31/12/10, 11:57

Wansfell Pike, Ambleside

A man sustained a lower leg injury on the summit ridge of Wansfell. The team attended and the man was evacuated by air ambulance.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo