Incident Report #160 2010

Fellwalking

Thursday

30/12/10, 15:42

Gt Langdale, Pike Howe

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was stretchered off the fell with help from some members of RAF Leuchers MRT.

Duration: unknown hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo