Incident Report #16 2025
Fellwalking
Thursday
06/02/25, 10:50
Alcock Tarn
We received reports of a collapsed male with CPR in progress. With air ambulance also attending CPR was continued until the man was sadly declared to have died. His body was recovered from the fell and conveyed to Ambleside
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 19