Incident Report #16 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

11/03/23, 11:22

Low Pike

A woman slipped and sustained a fracture to her ankle. She was treated and evacuated by team members with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png