Incident Report #16 2022
Fellwalking
Saturday
22/01/22, 17:52
Shelter Crag
Two men called for help when they became benighted on Shelter Crag. They were located via SARLOC and then by team members who escorted them dowm
Duration: 4.75 hours
Team Members: 5