Incident Report #16 2019

Fellwalking

Sunday

03/03/19, 22:28

Langdale, Blea Crag

Two young men camped out but we're battered by a storm and couldn't get down next day. They tried to sit out the storm but it knocked their tent down. We were called to recover them having located the using SARLOC

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo