Incident Report #16 2017
Fellwalking
22/02/17, 10:05
White Moss
Wednesday
While involved with the previous search, we were made aware of a male who had collapsed with a suspected CVA. Kendal MRT were requested to assist due to our prior involvement with a search.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 11