Incident Report #16 2016

Fellwalking

19/02/16, 14:21

Wansfell

Friday

A family of four became disoriented on Wansfell and took shelter in a derelict building. Thye were located using SARLOC and recovered.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: unknown

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo