Incident Report #16 2014
Fellwalking
Tuesday
25/03/14, 16:53
Side Pike, Gt Langdale, Fat Man's Agony
A woman slipped on steep ground near Fat Man's Agony on Side Pike. She was treated by team members and then evacuated to an air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 17