Incident Report #16 2013
Local Incident, winter
23/03/13, 21:03
Loughrigg, Gt Langdale
Saturday
We'd done quite well to avoid the mayhem that has hit Cumbria over the last 36 hours, but there was no way we ciould be left out. A motorist was recovered after he got his car stuck when he followed his sat-nav on to a minor road. While we were there we had to recover another motorist who blundered in to us. Luckily both were able to turn back before they were presented with the descent of Red Bank.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2