Incident Report #16 2011
Fellwalking
Thursday
17/02/11, 15:40
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A man sustained a painful knee inury while descending the main path from Stickle Tarn. He was treated by team members and stretchered off the fell.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 11