Incident Report #16 2010
winter, Fellwalking
Saturday
30/01/10, 12:36
Stickle Tarn path, Gt Langdale
A man was reported as suffering chest pains near the dam at Stickle Tarn. The team mobilised, treated his symptons and he was evacuated to West Cumberland Infirmary by RAF helicopter
Duration: 3.25 hours
Team Members: 17