Incident Report #16 2008
Fellwalking
Sunday
23/03/08, 12:48
Windermere
A man slipped on wet ground and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. He was treated by team members, and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 11.25 hours
Team Members: unknown