Incident Report #158 2010
Local Incident
21/12/10, 18:00
The Struggle, A592 Kirkstone Pass, Ambleside
Tuesday
The South African occupants of a car were recovered after they slid their car off the road while descending "The Struggle". This is a steep ice bound road and was a poor choice to make. Luckily nobody was injured.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4