Incident Report #154 2010
Winter climbing
08/12/10, 22:12
Kirkstone Pass area, Kilnshaw Chimney
Wednesday
A light was reported high on the hillside above Kirkstone Pass. A team member went to check, and after seeing that it was making progress downhill and subsequently making voice contact, was able to establish that the person was not in need of help. It was very cold!
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3