Incident Report #152 2010

Search, Fellwalking, winter

04/12/10, 09:00

Great Rigg, Loughrigg

Saturday

Search recommenced for women missing since 30th November. Teams from Bowland Pennine and Duddon MRTs plus dogs from SARDA were called to assist following the reciept of new information

Duration: unknown hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo